Skip to content
RuneClick Wiki
Wiki menu

Agility

“A coach, a patch of open ground, and reps until your legs shake. What you build here you carry into everything else.”

Every skill uses the same XP table: 951,207,314 XP for level 99. Past 99 the XP keeps counting.

How it works

Pick a coach. Every input is one rep, and nothing can fail. When you finish a circuit (a set number of reps) you get the circuit's XP and a chance at a Grace token. Better coaches unlock as you level; if you're training with your best coach when a new one unlocks, you move up on your own.

Grace buys perks that make every other skill a little easier, which is the real point of Agility.

Coaches

LevelCoachRepsXP per circuitXP / inputGrace per circuit
1Village DrillmasterTeaches Standing Leg Lifts66811.31.32%
10Militia SergeantTeaches Squats611018.31.44%
20Harbor StrongmanTeaches Half Burpees720829.71.75%
30Legion TaskmasterTeaches High Jumps733748.11.89%
45Gladiator TrainerTeaches Backflips862377.92.32%
60Royal Guard Captain81,010126.32.48%
75Master-at-ArmsTeaches Frontflips91,840204.42.88%
90Grandmaster Champion103,313331.33.4%

The Champion's Trials

From level 52, the Trials are a coach of their own that always runs the hardest trial you qualify for. They pay less XP per input than your best coach (roughly 80 to 92% of it), but more Grace, a purse of gold every circuit, and they are the only place the Agility pet can turn up.

LevelTrialRepsXP per circuitGrace per circuitPurse
52Trial I96313.6%135 gold
62Trial II101,0074.4%280 gold
72Trial III111,2775.28%517 gold
82Trial IV122,2576.36%924 gold
92Trial V133,8757.54%1,560 gold

Perks

Five perks, four tiers each. A tier costs 120 / 480 / 840 / 1,260 Grace, so the whole set is 13,500 Grace. Once every perk is maxed, the trial marshal buys your spare Grace for 2,000 gold each (up to 500 at a time).

PerkWhat it changesBaseIIIIIIIV
Light FeetHow long a failed steal freezes you (Thieving)3 s2.55 s2.1 s1.65 s1.2 s
Second WindHow long you wait after dying in combat15 s13 s11 s9 s7 s
Sharp EyesHow often a missed gathering try still rolls the rare finds (Woodcutting, Mining, Fishing, Hunter)0%25%50%75%100%
Careful HandsHow often a finished recipe keeps its materials0%10%20%28%35%
Hot PursuitHow long until the next monster appears after a kill2.5 s2.2 s1.9 s1.6 s1.3 s

Careful Hands never saves gear used as a material, cooking fuel, the item you enchant or alchemise, Superheat's ore and coal (only its runes), or seeds and herbs you sort in batches. Sharp Eyes works for Woodcutting, Mining, Fishing and Hunter.

Pet

Giant Squirrel is rolled on every Champion's Trials circuit, at 1 in (2,000,000 − 25 × your level): 1/1,997,525 even at level 99, so it's normal to get there without one. Rare find bonuses raise the odds a little.

Fastest XP

The most XP per input at every level, worked out from the numbers above. Nothing fails in Agility: this is XP per circuit over its reps.

LevelsBestXP per input
1–9Village Drillmaster11.3
10–19Militia Sergeant18.3
20–29Harbor Strongman29.7
30–44Legion Taskmaster48.1
45–59Gladiator Trainer77.9
60–74Royal Guard Captain126.3
75–89Master-at-Arms204.4
90–99Grandmaster Champion331.3

Every number on this wiki is read from RuneClick 3.3.0's own game files, so it matches what the game does. It updates itself when a new version ships. Spot something off? Tell us on the Discord.